Warehouse 13: Season One
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2009
Directors: Jace Alexander, Vincent Misiano, Stephen Surjik, Ken Girotti, Constantine Makris, Michael Watkins, Eric Laneuville, Tawnia McKiernan
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-043840
Running time: 9:29 (569 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, Widescreen 1.78:1
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 29, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#6287)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 17, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
After saving the life of the President, two top Secret Service agents find themselves abruptly transferred to Warehouse 13 – a massive, top-secret storage facility in the badlands of South Dakota that houses every strange artifact, mysterious relic, fantastical object and supernatural souvenir ever collected by the U.S. government. Now the pair – off the cuff Agent Pete Lattimer and by-the-book Agent Myka Bering – must chase down reports of supernatural and paranormal activity in search of new objects for their eccentric new boss, Artie Nielsen, to safeguard at the Warehouse. It's a wildly entertaining adventure full of inventive gadgetry and thrilling action, and with all twelve Warehouse 13: Season One episodes cataloged and archived in this collectible three disc set, now's your chance to snag it, bag it and tag it!
DVD Covers
Warehouse 13: Season One
Warehouse 13: Season One
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
 • Profile Links
Genres
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Action
Studios
Production Studios:
 • SyFy
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Subtitles
English
French
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-7
3Episode 8-12
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Gag reel
Crew
 Disc 1
 1. Pilot
Direction
Jace Alexander....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Brent Mote....Writer
Jane Espenson....Writer
Production
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Flicker....Film Editor
Joshua Butler....Film Editor
Andrew Sekitz....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 2. Resonance
Direction
Vincent Misiano....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
David Simkins....Writer
Production
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Bernardo....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 3. Magnetism
Direction
Jace Alexander....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Jack Kenny....Writer
Production
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Heath....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 Disc 2
 4. Claudia
Direction
Stephen Surjik....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Drew Z. Greenberg....Writer
Production
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 5. Elements
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Jack Kenny....Screenwriter
David Simkins....Screenwriter
Dana Baratta....Story By
Jack Kenny....Story By
Production
Matthew Federman....Producer
Stephen Scaia....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Bernardo....Film Editor
Tim Kinzy....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 6. Burnout
Direction
Constantine Makris....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Matthew Federman....Writer
Stephen Scaia....Writer
Production
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Harry B. Miller III....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 7. Implosion
Direction
Vincent Misiano....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Bob Goodman....Writer
Production
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Heath....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 Disc 3
 8. Duped
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Benjamine Raab....Writer
Deric A. Highes....Writer
Production
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Bernardo....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 9. Regrets
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Tamara Becher....Writer
Production
Matthew Federman....Producer
Stephen Scaia....Producer
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Heath....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 10. Breakdown
Direction
Eric Laneuville....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Michael P. Fox....Writer
Ian Stokes....Writer
Production
Matthew Federman....Producer
Stephen Scaia....Producer
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Harry B. Miller III....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 11. Nevermore
Direction
Tawnia McKiernan....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
David Simkins....Writer
Production
Matthew Federman....Producer
Stephen Scaia....Producer
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Heath....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
 12. MacPherson
Direction
Stephen Surjik....Director
Writing
Brent Mote....Created By
Jane Espenson....Created By
Jack Kenny....Writer
Production
Matthew Federman....Producer
Stephen Scaia....Producer
Stephen Surjik....Producer
Mark Winemaker....Producer
David Simkins....Executive Producer
Jack Kenny....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Derick V. Underschultz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Bernardo....Film Editor
Music
Edward Rogers....Composer
Art
Franco de Cotiis....Production Designer
Cast
 Disc 1
 1. Pilot
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielsen
Genelle Williams....Lenna
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Sherry Miller....Lorna Soliday
Gabriel Hogan....Sam Martino
CCH Pounder....Mrs. Frederick
Sarah Allen....Emily Kruger
Tom Barnett....Sheriff Travis
Adam Basher....Gas Attendant
Raoul Bhaneja....Gordon Letanik
Michael Boatman....Professor Ed Marzotto
Rachel Campos....Mexican Ambassador's Daughter
Clemente Carrillo-Garcia....Mexican Ambassador
Warren Chow....Agent Morris
William Colgate....Chet Greenfield
Gavin Fox....Deputy Tim
Jung Yul Kim....Mrs. Frederick's Bodyguard
Elisa Paganelli....Grade 5 Girl
Kristina Pesic....Caterer Kacey
Kim Roberts....Smithsonian Tour Gide
Monica Schurmann....Cafe Manager
Maria Zoratta....Mexican Ambassador's Wife
 2. Resonance
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielsen
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Tricia Helfer....Agent Bonnie Belski
Victoria Snow....Jesslyn Henjik
John Evans....Eric Marsden
Lindy Booth....Stephanie Goodison
Peter Graham....Jed Fissel
Elias Zarou....Jeff Canning
Carly Street....Bank Teller Laura
Danny Waugh....Back Customer Kurt
 3. Magnetism
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Vering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielsen
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Cornell Womack....Sheriff MacKenna
Ivan Sergei....Ross
Pedro Miguel Arce....Luis
David Collins....Ellis
Philip Craig....Father Braid
Deborah Grover....Meg
JC Kenny....Reporter
Bill Lake....Dave
Oliver Masuda....Hostage
Blake Pouliot....Tommy
 Disc 2
 4. Claudia
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielsen
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Allison Scagliotti....Claudia Donovan
CCH Pounder....Mrs. Frederic
Tyler Hynes....Josua Wheeler
Sophi Knight....Young Claudia
Marium Carvell....Mrs. Richman
 5. Elements
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Lenna
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Allison Scagliotti....Cladis Donovan
James Naughton....Gilbert Radburn
Joe Flanigan....Jeff Weaver
Tyler Hynes....Joshua Wheeler
Catherine Burdon....Jackie
Caleb Verzyden....Lacell
Billy Parrot Gregory....Watkins
Dominic Odjig....Hooded Figure
 6. Burnout
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Allison Scagliotti....Claudia Donovan
Roberta Maxwell....Rebecca St. Clair
Al Sapienza....Captain Powell
David (Jelleestone) Carty....Reggie Hinton
James Cade....Donny
Mateo Morales....Beebo
Shannon Barnett....Sarah (Ex-Wife)
Harrison Coe....Vince (Ex-Husband)
Roop Gil....City Engineer
 7. Implosion
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
CCH Pounder....Mrs. Frederic
Roger Rees....James MacPherson
Denis Akiyama....Officer Ogawa
Arnold Pinnock....Cooper
Graham Abbey....Mattson
Lynne Cormack....Carol
Jung Yul Kim....Mrs. Frederic's Bodyguard
Peter Messaline....Kluger
Brendan Murray....Secret Service Agent
 Disc 3
 8. Duped
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Allison Scagliotti....Claudia Donovan
Niall Matters....Gary Whitman
Erica Cerra....Jillian Whitman
Stephanie Barrett....Alice Liddell
Andrea Moseanu....Croupier
 9. Regrets
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myha Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Allison Scagliotti....Claudia Donovan
Gabriel Hogan....Sam Martino
Joe Morton....Reverend John Hill
Maria Ricossa....Warden Huggins
Ruben Thompson....Officer Evans
Sam Kalilieh....Doctor Cooper
David W. Keeley....Lee Donaldson
Steve Cumyn....Pete's Dad
Lara Amersey....Claire - Young Woman
 10. Breakdown
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Allison Scagliotti....Claudia Donovan
Mark Sheppard....Benedict Valda
CCH Pounder....Mrs. Frederic
Paula Boudreau....Regent Theadora
Jung Yul Kim....Mrs. Frederic's Bodyguard
Adam Cawley....Courier
Lok Archer....Regent Archer
Ben Gans....Regent Gans
Regents
Greg Dunham
Scott Gorman
Aimee Lococo
Patricia McPherson
Amanda Smith
 11. Nevermore
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickenson
Allison Scagliotti....Cladia Donovan
Michael Hogan....Warren Bering
Susan Hogan....Jeannie Bering
CCH Pounder....Mrs. Frederic
Alec Medlock....Bobby Busecki
Tamara Duarte....Tamara Resnick
Neil Crone....Mr. Ives
Philip Akin....Principal Hendricks
Alex House....Greg Permut
 12. MacPherson
Eddie McClintock....Pete Lattimer
Joanne Kelly....Myka Bering
Saul Rubinek....Artie Nielson
Genelle Williams....Leena
Simon Reynolds....Daniel Dickensen
Allison Scagliotti....Claudia Donovan
Roger Rees....James MacPherson
CCH Pounder....Mrs. Frederic
Lynne Cormack....Carol
James Kidnie....William Freitag
Jung Yul Kim....Mrs. Frederic's Bodyguard
Vincent Bellon....Fire Chief
Simon Sinn....Choi Pak
Max Dreesen....Kid
Foot Soldiers
Michael Park Ingram
Sean Orr