Picket Fences: Season One
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1992
Directors: Ron Lagomarsino, Michael Pressman, Jeremy P. Kagan, Tom Moore, Donald Petrie, Mel Damski, Michael Schultz, Joan Tewkesbury, Oz Scott, Alan Myerson, Dan Lerner, Martin Davidson, Elliot Silverstein, Michael Fresco
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-409311
Running time: 17:35 (1055 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 19, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#6143)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 10, 2009
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Eccentricity defines daily life in Rome, Wisconsin, where the Tin Man from The Wizard of Oz is murdered, a student brings a severed hand to school for show-and-tell, and a woman runs over her husband with a steamroller pleading "not guilty by reason of menopause". Sheriff Jimmy Brock has seen it all. Indeed, behind the tidy picket fences of this quirky little town lie all the same problems and prejudices found in the big city, except in a small town everyone seems to know everyone else's business – or thinks they do!

Episodes:
1. Pilot
2. The Green Bay Chopper
3. Mr. Dreeb Comes to Town
4. The Autumn of Rome
5. Frank, the Potato Man
6. Remembering Rosemary
7. The Contenders
8. Sacred Hearts
9. Thanksgiving
10. Snake Lady
11. Pagentry
12. High Tidings
13. Frog Man
14. Bad Moon Risings
15. Nuclear Meltdowns
16. The Body Politic
17. Be My Valentine
18. Fetal Attraction
19. Sightings
10. Rights of Passage
21. Sugar & Spice
22. The Lullaby League
DVD Covers
Picket Fences: Season One
Picket Fences: Season One
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • US IMDb
 • Profile Links
Genres
Drama
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • David E. Kelley Productions
 • 20th Century Fox Television
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV-Series
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1 - 3
2Episodes 4 - 7
3Episodes 8 - 11
4Episodes 12 - 15
5Episodes 16 - 19
6Episodes 20 - 22
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Ron Lagomarsino....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Lloyd Ahern II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jonathan Pontell....Film Editor
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
David John West....Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 2. The Green Bay Chopper
Direction
Michael Pressman....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 3. Mr. Dreeb Comes to Town
Direction
Jeremy P. Kagan....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 4. The Autumn of Rome
Direction
Tom Moore....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 5. Frank, the Potato Man
Direction
Ron Lagomarsino....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Mark B. Perry....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 6. Remembering Rosemary
Direction
Donald Petrie....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Wm. Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 7. The Contenders
Direction
Mel Damski....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
David Assael....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 8. Sacred Hearts
Direction
Michael Schultz....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Mark B. Perry....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tim Suhrstedt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
Dave Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 9. Thanksgiving
Direction
Michael Pressman....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Wm. Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 10. Snake Lady
Direction
Joan Tewkesbury....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
David J. West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 11. Pageantry
Direction
Mel Damski....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Mark B. Perry....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 12. High Tidings
Direction
Oz Scott....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Wm. Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 13. Frog Man
Direction
Michael Schultz....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Mark B. Perry....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
Alice West....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 14. Bad Moons Rising
Direction
Alan Myerson....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 15. Nuclear Meltdowns
Direction
Jeremy P. Kagan....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Wm. Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 16. The Body Politic
Direction
Mel Damski....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
David J. West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 17. Be My Valentine
Direction
Dan Lerner....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 18. Fetal Attractions
Direction
Martin Davidson....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Wm. Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 19. Sightings
Direction
Elliot Silverstein....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
Kimberly Costello....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 20. Rights of Passage
Direction
Michael Fresco....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lori Jane Coleman....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 21. Sugar & Spice
Direction
Alan Myerson....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Wm. Heath....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
 22. The Lullaby League
Direction
Michael Pressman....Director
Writing
David E. Kelley....Created By
David E. Kelley....Writer
Production
Mark B. Perry....Producer
Robert Breech....Producer
David E. Kelley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Rothkowitz....Film Editor
Music
Stewart Levin....Composer
Sound
David Schneiderman....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Appere....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Shelly Levine....Costume Designer
Loree Parral....Costume Designer
Leigh Mitchell....Make-up Artist
Caren Dahy....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. Pilot
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Linda Gehringer....Marcia Banks
Raye Birk....Mike Caton
Lisa Blount....Melanie Marino
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Peter Frechette....D.A. Barnaby Woods
Deborah Van Valkenburgh....Myra Marino
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Roy Brocksmith....Principal Michael Oslo
Kim Walker....Debbie Caton
Jack Murdock....Harold Lunster
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Rusty Schwimmer....Julia Boles
Dabbs Greer....Minister
Richard Schiff....Joey Fero
Mary Catherine Wright....Sister Mary Thompson
Jack Kenny....Stage Manager
Peter Slutsker....Robert Fairfield
Barbara Hoon....Deborah Tresham
Gary Schwartz....Johnson
Allen Bloomfield....Riley
Greg Rusin....Bruce
Neil Elliot....Coroner
Ken Abraham....Clerk
Devin Clark....Big Kid
Lucas Guy....Stunt Kid #1
Steven Leavitt....Stunt Kid #2
Mickey Cassidy....Stunt Kid #1
 2. The Green Bay Chopper
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Sam Anderson....FBI Agent Donald Morell
Roger Aaron Brown....FBI Agent
Lorinne Dills-Vozoff....Mrs. Parker
Bojesse Christopher....Billy O'Connell
Jill Andre....Elle Carter
David Purdham....Walden
William Frankfather....Dean Hanes
Kristen Lowman....Mrs. Parks
Elissabeth Moss....Cynthia
Brian Wagner....Whitaker
Hugh Holub....FBI Agent #1
Wayne Duvall....FBI Agent #2
Caroline Cornell....Reporter
James Parkes....Deputy
Beverly Nero....Parent #1
Robert Neches....Parent #2
Dana Halsted....Parent #3
Jenna Cole....Mrs. Englander
 3. Mr. Dreeb Comes to Town
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Michael J. Anderson....Peter Dreeb
Tuck Milligan....Steven Pankow
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Peter Frechette....D.A. Barnaby Woods
Dana Gladstone....Michael Ralo
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Elaine Kagan....Harriet Bridges
Kenneth Kimmins....Dr. Zawoski
Patti Yasutake....Operating Room Nurse
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Steve Lanza....Orderly
 4. The Autumn of Rome
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Thomas Callaway....Paulie Thigpin
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Dabbs Greer....Rev. Henry Novotny
Jack Murdock....Harold Lunster
David Crowley....Jack Potts
Lance Davis....Danny Milch
Allen Bloomfield....Frank Deenie
Mark Phelan....Fireman
John Harnagle....Paramedic #1
Dennis Jarvis....Paramedic #2
Brooke Stanley....Persus
 5. Frank, the Potato Man
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Charles Hallahan....Greg Stone
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
David Proval....Frank, The Potato Man
Jerry Hardin....Dave Toovey
Peter Frechette....D.A. Barnaby Woods
Roy Brocksmith....Principal Michael Oslo
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
J.P. Bumdtead....Mr. Tilley
Marianne Muellerleile....Mrs. Tilley
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Delana Michaels....Mrs. Spicer
Andrew Berthiaume....Randall
 6. Remembering Rosemary
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Thomas Ryan....Leo Bauer
Lynne Griffin....Karina Shaw
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Bojesse Christopher....Billy O'Connell
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Robert Cornthwaite....Howard Buss
Barbara Tarbuck....Myra
Deborah Tucker
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Clarence Felder....John
Skye Bassett....Wendy
Noah Christopher....Malcolm
Carol Hughs....Woman
Lisa Cordray....Reporter #1
Todd Amorde....Reporter #2
 7. The Contenders
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Henry Brown....Jeff "The Poet" Freed
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Concetta Tomei....Ellen McGrath
Katherine James....Janice
David Kimball....Bradley Clemmons
Roy Abramsohn....Reporter #2
Kate Fuglei....Reporter #3
Scott Putman....Photographer
Dave Sebastian Williams....Ring Announcer
Michael Chieffo....Ticket Taker
Harry Smith....Harry Smith
Don Familton....Referee
 8. Sacred Hearts
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Akuyoe....Sister Nancy Kray
Roy Brocksmith....Principal Michael Oslo
Jason Beghe....Assistant D.A. Petrovic
George D. Wallace....Father Joe Lyons
Dabbs Greer....Reverend Henry Novotny
Robert Cornthwaite....Howard Buss
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Mary Ingresoll....Reporter #3
Sean Babb....Donald
Patrick Thomas O'Brien....John Vermette
Gary Cervantes....Reporter #1
Bob Walton....Reporter #2
 9. Thanksgiving
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Stacey Travis....Suzanne
Ann Guilbert....Myriam Wambaugh
Richard Kiley....Hayden Langston
Jack Murdock....Harold
Ray Glanzman....Photographer
 10. Snake Lady
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Jessica Tuck....K.C.
Tom Verica....Brian Ronick
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Don Keefer....Shauger
Sy Hoffberg....Photographer
Roy Abrahmson....Reporter #1
 11. Pageantry
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Natalija Nogulich....Louise Talbot
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Roy Brocksmith....Principal Michael Oslo
Dabbs Greer....Reverend Henry Novotny
Harvey Jason....Rabbi Barry Wald
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Linda Kerns....Mrs. Piper
Kristen Lowman....Marjorie Parks
Elissabeth Moss....Cynthia Parks
Brian Wagner....Whitaker
Robert Neches....Parent #1
Bill Evans....Parent #2
Elaine Welton Hill....Parent #3
Sue Bugden....Spectator #1
 12. High Tidings
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Christine Rose....Lydia Brock
Warren Berlinger....Santa / Mr.Ledeux
Bojesse Christopher....Billy O'Connell
Toni Kalem....Nicole Ledeux
Jack Rader....Mr. O'Connell
Elissabeth Moss....Cynthia Parks
 13. Frog Man
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Jason Beghe....Assistant D.A. Petrovic
Michael Jeter....Peter Lebeck
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Russell Curry....Deputy Thayer
Chris Owen....Milton Lebeck
Dan Kern....Dr. Downey
Barry Doe....Bill Johnson
Emily Heebner....Anesthesiologist
John Harnagel....Paramedic #1
 14. Bad Moons Rising
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Miriam Flynn....Alice Freeman
Adrian Sparks....Dr. Paul Marino
Jason Beghe....Assistant D.A. Petrovic
Ann Guilbert....Myriam Wambaugh
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Caroline Cornell....Reporter
Muriel Minot....Jury Foreperson
Karl David-Djerf....Boy #1
Barry O'Neill....Boy #2
Kit Mackenzie....Boy #3
 15. Nuclear Meltdowns
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Bess Meyer....Jodie Elyse
Jason Beghe....Assistant D.A. Petrovic
Jean Sagal....Elena Shannon
Liz Sagal....Ellen Shannon
Larry Hankin....Bernie Thompson
Christopher Allport....Michael Elyse
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Greta Lambert....Mrs. Lisanne Elyse
Robert Covarrubias....Father Jesus Lendehas
Kristen Lowman....Marjorie Parks
Elissabeth Moss....Cynthia Parks
Clayton Murray....Paramedic
 16. The Body Politic
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Gary Frank....Thomas Bufell
Joel Polis....Bob Taymer
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Claudette Nevins....Claudia Graham
Jean Sagal....Elena Shannon
Liz Sagal....Ellen Shannon
Robert Cornthwaite....Howard Buss
Olivia V. White....Eve Stockton
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Kristen Lowman....Marjorie Parks
Elissabeth Moss....Cynthia Parks
Nancy Stephens....Mrs. Kendall
Kevin Brief....Security Guard
 17. Be My Valentine
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Stephen Tobolosky....Ben Sasha
Sam Anderson....FBI Agent Donald Morrell
Kurtwood Smith....Barry Jenkins
William Newman....Arthur
Jon Menick....Kyle
Taylor Donlan....Mona
 18. Fetal Attractions
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Jamey Sheridan....Dr. David Williams
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Concetta Tomei....Ellen McGrath
George D. Wallace....Father Joe Lyons
Robert Pine....Bill McGrath
Linden Chiles....Dr. Packard
Rusty Schwimmer....Julia Boles
Denis Arndt....Franklin Dell
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Carl Strano....Bruce Christopher
Rob Brownstein....E.R. Doctor
Caroline Cornell....Reporter #1
Gary Cervantes....Reporter #2
Emily Chase....Reporter #3
 19. Sightings
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Wendel Meldrum....Wendy Hill
Jason Beghe....Assistant D.A. Petrovic
Rick Lieberman....Rabbi Barry Wald
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Ann Guilbert....Myriam Wambaugh
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Bob Walton....Reporter #1
Caroline Cornell....Reporter #2
 20. Rights of Passage
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Frank Sotonoma Salsedo....Chief Bill Winnetka
Miko Hughes....Elliott Doyle
Ann Marie Lee....Janine Doyle
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Raffi DiBlasio....Kevin Quinn
Nathan Verbois....Steve Lindquist
Gary Cervantes....Reporter #1
Lydia Hannibal....Reporter #2
Susan Angelo....T.V. Reporter
 21. Sugar & Spice
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Alexondra Lee....Lisa Fenn
Cristine Rose....Lydia Brock
Bojesse Christopher....Billy O'Connell
Michael Keenan....Mayor Bill Pugen
Claire Malis-Callaway....Mrs. Fenn
Bruce Gray....Mr. Fenn
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
 22. The Lullaby League
Kathy Baker....Dr. Jill Brock
Tom Skerritt....Sheriff Jimmy Brock
Costas Mandylor....Kenny Lacos
Lauren Holly....Max Stewart
Holly Marie Combs....Kimberly Brock
Justin Shenkarow....Matthew Brock
Adam Wylie....Zack Brock
Fyvush Finkel....Douglas Wambaugh
Zelda Rubinstein....Ginny Weedon
Kelly Connell....Carter Pike
Della Reese....Naomi Grand
Bill Henderson....Toobah Varney
Barbara Howard....Lori Jude
Jefrey Alan Chandler....Dr. Alan Harcovy
Dierk Torsek....Doctor
Ray Walston....Judge Henry Bone
Michael Rothhaar....Ben Johanson
Cayce Callaway....Anesthesiologist
Robert Kemp....Paramedic
Catherine Butterfield....Technician